Staff Directory

Teachers
Wendy Goodman
Preschool 
Contact Wendy Goodman by email


Leesa Smith
Kindergarten
Contact Leesa Smith by email

Laura McIntosh
Kindergarten 
Contact Laura McIntosh by email

Ellan Price
First Grade
Contact Ellan Price by email

Debra Featherstone
First Grade
Contact Debra Featherstone by email

Elizabeth Davidson
Second Grade
Beth Davidson  Beth Davidson with a mask
Contact Elizabeth Davidson by email
Visit Mrs. Davidson's Website

Michelle Davis
Second Grade
Michelle Davis by email

Jennifer Raymond
Third Grade
Contact Jennifer Raymond by email


Kelly Tracy
Third Grade
Contact Kelly Tracy by email

Michelle Marquez
Fourth Grade
Contact Michelle Marquez by email

Lochani Senia
Third Grade
Contact Lochani Senia by email

Ted Parks
Fifth Grade
Ted Parks  Ted Parks with a mask

Contact Ted Parks by email

Kim Dessen
Fifth Grade
 Kim Dessen  Kim Dessen with a mask
Contact Kim Dessen by email
Support Staff
OMA/Fine Arts

Cynthia Miltenberger--Dance/ OMA integration artis
Contact Cynthia Miltenberger by email

Paul Ensey-- Orchestra/ violins
Contact Paul Ensey by email

James Gutierrez-- Band
Contact James Gutierrez by email


Instructional Specialists

Monica Granillo-  K-5 Math
Contact Monica Granillo by email

Marty Bail--  Primary Reading
Contact Marty Bail by email

Jennifer Ratliff -- Intermediate Reading
Contact Jennifer Ratliff by email

Healthy Play
Mr. Ash (Ash Trudinger)
Contact Mr. Ash by email


Library Assistant
Dorothy Wilson
Contact Dorothy Wilson by email

K-5 ELD

Rosalia Caballero 
Contact Rosalia Caballero by email

Speech
Jenn Matsuyama 
Jenn Matsuyama   Jenn Matsuyama with her mask
Contact Jenn Matsuyama by email


MTSS Coordinator
Kevra Rich
Contact Kevra Rich by email

Curriculum Service Provider
TBA


Counselor
TBA


Psychologist
Ms. Madison Sween
Contact Dr. Madison Sween by email

Occupational Therapist
Susanne Wilson 
Contact Suzanne Wilson by email

Physical Therapist
Suzanne Robertson
contact Suzanne Robertson by email

Social Worker
Cindy Garcia
Contact Cindy Garcia by email

Custodians
TBA

Food Services Manager
TBA

Teaching Assistants
Pascuala Kin (Explorer TA)
Melanie Kerg (Explorer TA)

Monitor/ TA
Mrs. Pat
Regina Lopez
Liz Careaga
Alma Patterson
Mr. Alec
Ms. Ophelia
Office Support
Lori Munday
Attendance Clerk
Contact Lori Munday by email

Lupita Rivera Madrid
Office Manager
Contact Lupita rivera Madrid by email

Cassie Gonzales
School Commmunity Liason
Contact Cassie Gonzales by email
 
Health Office
Jacqueline Freed
Health Assistant
Contact Jacqueline Freed by email 
Exceptional Education
Leslie Anderson Ryan
ExEd
Mrs. Leslie  Mrs. Leslie with a mask
Contact Leslie.Anderson-Ryan by email

Kelsay Knutson
Kelsay Knutson  Kelsay Knutson with a mask
Contact Kelsay Knutson by email

GATE
Garrett Young
Contact Garrett Young by email
TUSD Logo TUSD Arcadia Region Logo